The Southern Freedivers Forum - Spearfishing and Freediving in Victoria
https://southernfreedivers.org.au/forums/

State Record captures
https://southernfreedivers.org.au/forums/viewtopic.php?f=21&t=1481
Page 2 of 2

Author:  Bluegroper [ 30 Mar 2017, 22:37 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Common Gurnard Perch
Scientific Name: Neosebastes Scorpoenoides
Weight (KG): 0.925kg
Record Holder: Nathan Watson
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Queenscliff
Date of Capture: 4/10/15
Attachment:
image.png
image.png [ 1.27 MiB | Viewed 4647 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 30 Mar 2017, 22:50 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Sixspine Leatherjacket
Scientific Name: Meuschenia Freycineti
Weight (KG): 1.020kg
Record Holder: Carly Annells
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Kennett River
Date of Capture: 12/03/16
Notes: Womens National
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 131.68 KiB | Viewed 4644 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 30 Mar 2017, 22:53 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Bluethroat Wrasse
Scientific Name: Notolabrus tetricus
Weight (KG): 1.055kg
Record Holder: Carly Annells
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Kennett River
Date of Capture: 12/03/16
Notes: Womens National
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 131.5 KiB | Viewed 4643 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 30 Mar 2017, 22:56 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Dusky Morwong
Scientific Name: Dactylophora Nigricans
Weight (KG): 2.140kg
Record Holder: Carly Annells
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Killarney
Date of Capture: 21/01/17
Notes: Womens National
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 117.37 KiB | Viewed 4642 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 30 Mar 2017, 23:00 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Sea Sweep
Scientific Name: Scorpis Aequipinnis
Weight (KG): 0.880kg
Record Holder: Carly Annells
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Killarney
Date of Capture: 21/01/17
Notes: Womens National
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 100.03 KiB | Viewed 4641 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 08 Jun 2017, 00:14 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Beardie
Scientific Name: Lotella Rhacina
Weight (KG): 0.440kg
Record Holder: Carly Annells
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Gabo Island
Date of Capture: 06/05/17
Notes: Womens State
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 126.26 KiB | Viewed 4380 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 08 Jun 2017, 00:22 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Red Morwong
Scientific Name: Cheilodactylus fuscus
Weight (KG): 0.740kg
Record Holder: Carly Annells
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Gabo Island
Date of Capture: 6/05/17
Notes: Womens State
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 135.49 KiB | Viewed 4379 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 08 Jun 2017, 00:27 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Deepbodied Leatherjacket
Scientific Name: Eubalichthys Mosaicus
Weight (KG): 1.230kg
Record Holder: Carly Annells
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Gabo Island
Date of Capture: 6/05/17
Notes: Womens National
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 153.07 KiB | Viewed 4359 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 05 Dec 2017, 23:22 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Common Gurnard Perch
Scientific Name: Neosebastes scorpaenoides
Weight (KG): 1.015kg
Record Holder: Kim Adair
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Rye
Date of Capture: 2/10/17
Notes: National Record
Attachment:
image.jpeg
image.jpeg [ 1.93 MiB | Viewed 4042 times ]

Author:  Bluegroper [ 01 Jan 2018, 14:20 ]
Post subject:  Re: State Record captures

Common Name(s): Southern Bluefin Tuna
Scientific Name: Thunnus Maccoyii
Weight (KG): 27.45
Record Holder: Christian Hughes
Club: Southern Freedivers
Location: Julia Percy Island
Date of Capture: 8/2/17
Notes: Vic State Record
Attachment:
image.png
image.png [ 1.18 MiB | Viewed 3845 times ]

Page 2 of 2 All times are UTC+11:00
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited
https://www.phpbb.com/